
H.R. 9836 · 119th Congress · pending
REPLACE Act
Referred to the Committee on Financial Services, and in addition to the Committee on Energy and Commerce, for a period to be subsequently determined by the Speaker, in each case for consideration of such provisions as fall within the jurisdiction of the committee concerned.
Latest official action 2026-07-22 · Referred
The bill, briefly
A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
Sponsor
Shontel M. Brown
House · OH District 11 · Democratic
$787,838PAC receipts · 2025–2026
Cosponsor
Rashida Tlaib
House · MI District 12 · Democratic
$39,550PAC receipts · 2025–2026
1 of 1 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$20,000
MACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS$15,000
UNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS INTERNATIONAL UNION ACTIVE BALLOT CLUB$11,000
BY FARMERS, FOR FARMERS PAC LAND O'LAKES, INC. PAC (BY FARMERS, FOR FARMERS PAC)$10,000
Shontel M. Brown · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordDAIRY FARMERS OF AMERICA, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE; AKA DFA-PAC$10,000
Shontel M. Brown · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordGROWTH ENERGY PAC$10,000
Shontel M. Brown · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordHY-VEE INC EMPLOYEES' POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Shontel M. Brown · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SHEET METAL, AIR, RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION LEAGUE$10,000
Shontel M. Brown · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Shontel M. Brown · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL LONGSHOREMEN'S ASSOCIATION COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION$10,000
Shontel M. Brown · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordLABORERS' INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICA (LIUNA) PAC$10,000
Shontel M. Brown · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLERS ASSOCIATION PAC$10,000
Shontel M. Brown · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
NATIONAL PECAN FEDERATION INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (PECAN PAC)$10,000
Shontel M. Brown · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL RURAL LETTER CARRIERS' ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
OHIO CORN AND WHEAT GROWERS ASSOCIATION PAC$10,000
Shontel M. Brown · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordPOET PAC$10,000
Shontel M. Brown · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordPOLITICAL EDUCATION PATTERNS POLITICAL ARM INTL UNION OPERATING ENG LOCAL 18$10,000
Shontel M. Brown · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordRAIN AND HAIL INSURANCE SOCIETY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Shontel M. Brown · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordROCKET LIMITED PARTNERSHIP PAC (ROCKET PAC)$10,000
Shontel M. Brown · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordTHE FARM CREDIT COUNCIL POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Shontel M. Brown · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordTRANSDIGM GROUP INC. EMPLOYEE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Shontel M. Brown · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordUA UNION PLUMBERS & PIPEFITTERS VOTE! PAC (UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN AND APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPEFITTING INDUSTRY OF THE UNITED STATES AND CANADA)$10,000
Shontel M. Brown · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordUNITED STEELWORKERS POLITICAL ACTION FUND$10,000
Shontel M. Brown · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordZURICH HOLDING COMPANY OF AMERICA, INC. COMMITTEE FOR GOOD GOVERNMENT (Z-PAC, ZURICH PAC)$10,000
Shontel M. Brown · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCROPLIFE AMERICA POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$9,500
Shontel M. Brown · Sponsor · $9,500
Official PAC recordNATIONAL GROCERS ASSOCIATION GROCERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$9,500
Shontel M. Brown · Sponsor · $9,500
Official PAC recordNEA FUND FOR CHILDREN AND PUBLIC EDUCATION$9,000
UNITED STATES PEANUT POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (US PEANUT PAC)$9,000
Shontel M. Brown · Sponsor · $9,000
Official PAC recordD.R.I.V.E. - DEM, REP, IND VOTER ED (THE PAC OF THE INT'L BRHD OF TEAMSTERS)$8,500
INT'L ASSOCIATION OF BRIDGE, STRUCTURAL, ORNAMENTAL AND REINFORCING IRON WORKERS (IPAL)$8,500
Shontel M. Brown · Sponsor · $8,500
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF BOILERMAKERS CAMPAIGN ASSISTANCE FUND$8,500
Shontel M. Brown · Sponsor · $8,500
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL UNION OF PAINTERS AND ALLIED TRADES POLITICAL ACTION TOGETHER POLITICAL COMMITTEE$8,500
Shontel M. Brown · Sponsor · $8,500
Official PAC recordCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$8,000
Shontel M. Brown · Sponsor · $8,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL MULTIFAMILY HOUSING COUNCIL AND REAL ESTATE TECHNOLOGY AND TRANSFORMATION CENTER POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (NMHC PAC)$8,000
Shontel M. Brown · Sponsor · $8,000
Official PAC recordALABAMA PEANUT PRODUCERS ASSOCIATION, PEANUTPAC OF ALABAMA$7,500
Shontel M. Brown · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN PEANUT SHELLERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
Shontel M. Brown · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordCARDINAL HEALTH INC. PAC$7,500
Shontel M. Brown · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordCOX ENTERPRISES PAC (COXPAC) INC.$7,500
Shontel M. Brown · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIREFIGHTERS INTERESTED IN REGISTRATION AND EDUCATION PAC$7,500
Shontel M. Brown · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordThe largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.