Recently enacted laws

H.R. 9900 · 119th Congress · pending

Privately Insured Credit Unions Conversion Modernization Act

Referred to the House Committee on Financial Services.

Latest official action 2026-07-23 · Referred

The bill, briefly

A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.

Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14

Who reported lobbying on this bill?

Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed

The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.

No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.

2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.

Politicians behind the bill

Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.

1 of 1 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.

PAC donors to the listed sponsors

These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.

BREAD FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC. PAC (AKA BREAD FINANCIAL PAC)$12,000

Warren Davidson · Sponsor · $9,500

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $2,500

Official PAC record
BUILD POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE OF THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF HOME BUILDERS (BUILDPAC)$11,000

Warren Davidson · Sponsor · $3,000

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $8,000

Official PAC record
EMILYS LIST$10,195

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,195

Official PAC record
ALLIED PILOTS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN COUNCIL OF ENGINEERING COMPANIES (ACEC/PAC)$10,000

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$10,000

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF TEACHERS, AFL-CIO COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION$10,000

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN OPTOMETRIC ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
AMERIPAC: THE FUND FOR A GREATER AMERICA$10,000

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
ARCHIPAC - THE AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF ARCHITECTS$10,000

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
CA LUV PAC (CALIFORNIA LEADERSHIP UNITED FOR VICTORY PAC)$10,000

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
DEMOCRATIC MAJORITY FUND$10,000

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
ENGINEERS POLITICAL EDUCATION COMMITTEE (EPEC)/INTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS$10,000

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
FAIR SHOT PAC$10,000

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
INNOVATION FOR GOOD PAC$10,000

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIREFIGHTERS INTERESTED IN REGISTRATION AND EDUCATION PAC$10,000

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
JOBS, EDUCATION, & FAMILIES FIRST JEFF PAC$10,000

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
MACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS$10,000

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
MAKING A SENSIBLE SHIFT IN ELECTIONS PAC$10,000
MGM RESORTS INTERNATIONAL PAC$10,000

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
MOMS FED UP$10,000

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000

Warren Davidson · Sponsor · $5,000

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
NATIONAL MULTIFAMILY HOUSING COUNCIL AND REAL ESTATE TECHNOLOGY AND TRANSFORMATION CENTER POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (NMHC PAC)$10,000

Warren Davidson · Sponsor · $5,000

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
NEA FUND FOR CHILDREN AND PUBLIC EDUCATION$10,000

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
REGIONS FINANCIAL CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
UA UNION PLUMBERS & PIPEFITTERS VOTE! PAC (UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN AND APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPEFITTING INDUSTRY OF THE UNITED STATES AND CANADA)$10,000

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
UBS AMERICAS INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (UBS PAC)$10,000
WELLS FARGO AND COMPANY EMPLOYEES GOOD GOVERNMENT FEDERAL FUND II$10,000
WOMEN'S POLITICAL COMMITTEE FEDERAL$10,000

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
WYNN RESORTS LIMITED INITIATIVE FOR PUBLIC POLICY$10,000

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
AMERICA'S CREDIT UNIONS PAC$9,500

Warren Davidson · Sponsor · $7,000

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $2,500

Official PAC record
COX ENTERPRISES PAC (COXPAC) INC.$8,500

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $8,500

Official PAC record
TRANSPORT WORKERS UNION OF AMERICA POLITICAL CONTRIBUTIONS COMMITTEE$8,500

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $8,500

Official PAC record
AMALGAMATED TRANSIT UNION - COPE$7,500

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $7,500

Official PAC record
AMERICAN BANKERS ASSOCIATION PAC (BANKPAC)$7,500
AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500

Warren Davidson · Sponsor · $5,000

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $2,500

Official PAC record
ELECT DEMOCRATIC WOMEN$7,500

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $7,500

Official PAC record
HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (HBI-PAC)$7,500
NATIONAL BEER WHOLESALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500

Warren Davidson · Sponsor · $2,500

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
THE HOME DEPOT INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $7,500

Official PAC record

The largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.

What happened after enactment?

This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.