
H.R. 9900 · 119th Congress · pending
Privately Insured Credit Unions Conversion Modernization Act
Referred to the House Committee on Financial Services.
Latest official action 2026-07-23 · Referred
The bill, briefly
A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
Sponsor
Warren Davidson
House · OH District 8 · Republican
$281,900PAC receipts · 2025–2026
Cosponsor
Dina Titus
House · NV District 1 · Democratic
$693,988PAC receipts · 2025–2026
1 of 1 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
BREAD FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC. PAC (AKA BREAD FINANCIAL PAC)$12,000
BUILD POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE OF THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF HOME BUILDERS (BUILDPAC)$11,000
EMILYS LIST$10,195
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,195
Official PAC recordALLIED PILOTS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN COUNCIL OF ENGINEERING COMPANIES (ACEC/PAC)$10,000
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$10,000
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN FEDERATION OF TEACHERS, AFL-CIO COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION$10,000
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN OPTOMETRIC ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERIPAC: THE FUND FOR A GREATER AMERICA$10,000
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordARCHIPAC - THE AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF ARCHITECTS$10,000
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCA LUV PAC (CALIFORNIA LEADERSHIP UNITED FOR VICTORY PAC)$10,000
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordDEMOCRATIC MAJORITY FUND$10,000
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordENGINEERS POLITICAL EDUCATION COMMITTEE (EPEC)/INTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS$10,000
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordFAIR SHOT PAC$10,000
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordINNOVATION FOR GOOD PAC$10,000
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIREFIGHTERS INTERESTED IN REGISTRATION AND EDUCATION PAC$10,000
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordJOBS, EDUCATION, & FAMILIES FIRST JEFF PAC$10,000
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS$10,000
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMAKING A SENSIBLE SHIFT IN ELECTIONS PAC$10,000
Warren Davidson · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMGM RESORTS INTERNATIONAL PAC$10,000
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMOMS FED UP$10,000
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
NATIONAL MULTIFAMILY HOUSING COUNCIL AND REAL ESTATE TECHNOLOGY AND TRANSFORMATION CENTER POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (NMHC PAC)$10,000
NEA FUND FOR CHILDREN AND PUBLIC EDUCATION$10,000
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordREGIONS FINANCIAL CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Warren Davidson · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordUA UNION PLUMBERS & PIPEFITTERS VOTE! PAC (UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN AND APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPEFITTING INDUSTRY OF THE UNITED STATES AND CANADA)$10,000
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordUBS AMERICAS INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (UBS PAC)$10,000
Warren Davidson · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordWELLS FARGO AND COMPANY EMPLOYEES GOOD GOVERNMENT FEDERAL FUND II$10,000
Warren Davidson · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordWOMEN'S POLITICAL COMMITTEE FEDERAL$10,000
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordWYNN RESORTS LIMITED INITIATIVE FOR PUBLIC POLICY$10,000
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICA'S CREDIT UNIONS PAC$9,500
COX ENTERPRISES PAC (COXPAC) INC.$8,500
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $8,500
Official PAC recordTRANSPORT WORKERS UNION OF AMERICA POLITICAL CONTRIBUTIONS COMMITTEE$8,500
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $8,500
Official PAC recordAMALGAMATED TRANSIT UNION - COPE$7,500
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN BANKERS ASSOCIATION PAC (BANKPAC)$7,500
Warren Davidson · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN INSTITUTE OF CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
ELECT DEMOCRATIC WOMEN$7,500
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordHUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (HBI-PAC)$7,500
Warren Davidson · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordNATIONAL BEER WHOLESALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
THE HOME DEPOT INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordThe largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.