
S. 1377 · 119th Congress · pending
Theodore Roosevelt National Park Wild Horses Protection Act
Referred to the House Committee on Natural Resources.
Latest official action 2026-09-10 · Referred
The bill, briefly
The available official summary covers an earlier text version. Open the current source record to inspect the latest provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2025-04-09
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
Sponsor
John Hoeven
Senate · ND · Republican
$270,475PAC receipts · 2025–2026
Cosponsor
Tim Kaine
Senate · VA · Democratic
$125,658PAC receipts · 2025–2026
1 of 1 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
AMERICAN COLLEGE OF PHYSICIAN SERVICES INC PAC; AKA ACP SERVICES PAC$10,000
Tim Kaine · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCONTINUING AMERICA'S STRENGTH AND SECURITY PAC$10,000
John Hoeven · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL PORK PRODUCERS COUNCIL PORK PAC$10,000
John Hoeven · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordPSYCHOLOGY PAC OF AMERICAN PSYCHOLOGICAL ASSOCIATION SERVICES INC.$10,000
Tim Kaine · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordSERCO INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (SERCO PAC)$10,000
Tim Kaine · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMINN-DAK FARMERS COOPERATIVE SUGAR PAC (MDSPAC)$8,400
John Hoeven · Sponsor · $8,400
Official PAC recordAMERICAN PISTACHIO GROWERS PISTACHIO POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$8,000
John Hoeven · Sponsor · $8,000
Official PAC recordALLIANCE FOR PHARMACY COMPOUNDING PAC (COMP PAC)$7,500
AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
John Hoeven · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordFARMERS' RICE COOPERATIVE FUND$7,500
John Hoeven · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordNATIONAL COTTON COUNCIL OF AMERICA COMMITTEE FOR THE ADVANCEMENT OF COTTON$7,500
John Hoeven · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordNATIONAL COUNCIL OF FARMER COOPERATIVES CO-OP/PAC$7,500
John Hoeven · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordWINE AND SPIRITS WHOLESALERS OF AMERICA, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
John Hoeven · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordAIRBUS AMERICAS, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$6,000
HOLLAND & KNIGHT COMMITTEE FOR EFFECTIVE GOVERNMENT$6,000
INDEPENDENT INSURANCE AGENTS & BROKERS OF AMERICA, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (INSURPAC)$6,000
John Hoeven · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordAFLAC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AFLAC PAC)$5,000
John Hoeven · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordANHEUSER-BUSCH COMPANIES LLC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
BLUEPAC - BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD ASSOCIATION PAC$5,000
John Hoeven · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordBOEHRINGER INGELHEIM USA CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (BOEHRINGER PAC)$5,000
Tim Kaine · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordCENCORA, INC. PAC$5,000
Tim Kaine · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordD.R.I.V.E. - DEM, REP, IND VOTER ED (THE PAC OF THE INT'L BRHD OF TEAMSTERS)$5,000
Tim Kaine · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordGILEAD SCIENCES INC HEALTHCARE POLICY PAC$5,000
JOBS OPPORTUNITY NOW POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
John Hoeven · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordMISSISSIPPI FARM BUREAU FEDERATION FURTHERING AGRICULTURE FOR RURAL MISSISSIPPIANS FUND PA$5,000
John Hoeven · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
John Hoeven · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordPLAINS COTTON GROWERS INC. PAC$5,000
John Hoeven · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordRELX INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Tim Kaine · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordTEXAS FARM BUREAU AGFUND$5,000
John Hoeven · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION RURAL BROADBAND PAC$4,800
John Hoeven · Sponsor · $4,800
Official PAC recordAMERICAN BAKERS ASSOCIATION AMERICAN BAKERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$4,000
John Hoeven · Sponsor · $4,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANIES PAC$4,000
John Hoeven · Sponsor · $4,000
Official PAC recordOCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$4,000
John Hoeven · Sponsor · $4,000
Official PAC recordVERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCORPORATED POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (VPAC)$4,000
Tim Kaine · Cosponsor · $4,000
Official PAC recordCHENIERE ENERGY, INC. PAC$3,750
John Hoeven · Sponsor · $3,750
Official PAC recordAMERICAN SOYBEAN ASSOCIATION PAC (SOYPAC)$3,500
AMERICAN VETERINARY MEDICAL ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$3,500
John Hoeven · Sponsor · $3,500
Official PAC recordCSX CORPORATION GOOD GOVERNMENT FUND$3,500
John Hoeven · Sponsor · $3,500
Official PAC recordELI LILLY AND COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$3,500
MICROSOFT CORPORATION STAKEHOLDERS VOLUNTARY PAC - MSVPAC$3,500
The largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.