Recently enacted laws

S. 4698 · 119th Congress · pending

Right to Try for Individualized Treatments Act

Read twice and referred to the Committee on Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions.

Latest official action 2026-06-08 · Referred

The bill, briefly

A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.

Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14

Who reported lobbying on this bill?

Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed

The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.

No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.

2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.

Politicians behind the bill

Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.

1 of 1 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.

PAC donors to the listed sponsors

These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.

PAC FOR AMERICA$10,000

Ron Johnson · Sponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
FASPAC FAREWAY STORES INC PAC$6,500

Ron Johnson · Sponsor · $6,500

Official PAC record
AFLAC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AFLAC PAC)$5,000
ALABAMA POWER CO EMPLOYEES FEDERAL POLITICAL ACTION CMTE (APC EMPLOYEES FEDERAL PAC)$5,000
CHEVRON EMPLOYEES POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE - CHEVRON CORPORATION$5,000
FEDERATION OF EXCHANGE ACCOMODATORS 1031 PAC$5,000

Ron Johnson · Sponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
FIRST SOLAR INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
FREEDOM FUND$5,000
GAINWELL HOLDING CORP. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (GAINWELL PAC)$5,000

Ron Johnson · Sponsor · $1,000

Tommy Tuberville · Cosponsor · $4,000

Official PAC record
HEARTLAND VALUES PAC$5,000
IN THE ARENA PAC$5,000

Ron Johnson · Sponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
MORTGAGE BANKERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (MORPAC)$5,000
OSI SYSTEMS INC PAC OSI PAC$5,000
THE CIGNA GROUP EMPLOYEE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
THE SEASONAL EMPLOYER PAC$5,000
TOMORROW IS MEANINGFUL PAC$5,000
AT&T INC. EMPLOYEE FEDERAL POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AT&T EMPLOYEE FEDERAL PAC)$4,000

Ron Johnson · Sponsor · $4,000

Official PAC record
FOLEY & LARDNER POLITICAL FUND, INC.$3,500

Ron Johnson · Sponsor · $3,500

Official PAC record
NATIONAL ROOFING CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION ROOF PAC$3,500

Ron Johnson · Sponsor · $3,500

Official PAC record
BRACEPAC$2,500

Ron Johnson · Sponsor · $2,500

Official PAC record
CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP. ASSOC. POLITICAL FUND$2,500
DAVID VOLKERT & ASSOCIATES, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE ('DVA/HC PAC')$2,500
EXXON MOBIL CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (EXXONMOBIL PAC)$2,500
GENERAL DYNAMICS CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (GENERAL DYNAMICS EMPLOYEE PAC)$2,500
MODERN TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS, INC. (MTSI) LEADERS FOR ENDURING SOLUTIONS$2,500
NATIONAL TANK TRUCK CARRIERS INC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$2,500
PARRY PAC$2,500
POLARIS INDUSTRIES POLITICAL PARTICIPATION PROGRAM$2,500
RHEEM MANUFACTURING COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (RHEEM PAC)$2,500
SPACE EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGIES CORP. PAC$2,500
SYNGENTA CORPORATION EMPLOYEE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$2,500
WEC ENERGY GROUP POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$2,500

Ron Johnson · Sponsor · $2,500

Official PAC record
FEDEX CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$1,500
INTERNATIONAL FOODSERVICE DISTRIBUTORS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$1,500
JUSTICE FREEDOM & LIBERTY PAC$1,500
AIRBUS AMERICAS, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$1,000
AMERICAN HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION PAC$1,000

Ron Johnson · Sponsor · $1,000

Official PAC record
ASSOCIATED BUILDERS AND CONTRACTORS, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ABC PAC)$1,000
CENTENE CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (CENTENE PAC)$1,000
INDEPENDENT COMMUNITY BANKERS OF AMERICA POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ICBA PAC)$1,000

The largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.

What happened after enactment?

This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.