
S. 4698 · 119th Congress · pending
Right to Try for Individualized Treatments Act
Read twice and referred to the Committee on Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions.
Latest official action 2026-06-08 · Referred
The bill, briefly
A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
Sponsor
Ron Johnson
Senate · WI · Republican
$49,500PAC receipts · 2025–2026
Cosponsor
Tommy Tuberville
Senate · AL · Republican
-$6,500PAC receipts · 2025–2026
1 of 1 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
PAC FOR AMERICA$10,000
Ron Johnson · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordFASPAC FAREWAY STORES INC PAC$6,500
Ron Johnson · Sponsor · $6,500
Official PAC recordAFLAC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AFLAC PAC)$5,000
Tommy Tuberville · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordALABAMA POWER CO EMPLOYEES FEDERAL POLITICAL ACTION CMTE (APC EMPLOYEES FEDERAL PAC)$5,000
Tommy Tuberville · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordCHEVRON EMPLOYEES POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE - CHEVRON CORPORATION$5,000
Tommy Tuberville · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordFEDERATION OF EXCHANGE ACCOMODATORS 1031 PAC$5,000
Ron Johnson · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordFIRST SOLAR INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Tommy Tuberville · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordFREEDOM FUND$5,000
Tommy Tuberville · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordGAINWELL HOLDING CORP. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (GAINWELL PAC)$5,000
HEARTLAND VALUES PAC$5,000
Tommy Tuberville · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordIN THE ARENA PAC$5,000
Ron Johnson · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordMORTGAGE BANKERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (MORPAC)$5,000
Tommy Tuberville · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordOSI SYSTEMS INC PAC OSI PAC$5,000
Tommy Tuberville · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordTHE CIGNA GROUP EMPLOYEE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Tommy Tuberville · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordTHE SEASONAL EMPLOYER PAC$5,000
Tommy Tuberville · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordTOMORROW IS MEANINGFUL PAC$5,000
Tommy Tuberville · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAT&T INC. EMPLOYEE FEDERAL POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AT&T EMPLOYEE FEDERAL PAC)$4,000
Ron Johnson · Sponsor · $4,000
Official PAC recordFOLEY & LARDNER POLITICAL FUND, INC.$3,500
Ron Johnson · Sponsor · $3,500
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ROOFING CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION ROOF PAC$3,500
Ron Johnson · Sponsor · $3,500
Official PAC recordBRACEPAC$2,500
Ron Johnson · Sponsor · $2,500
Official PAC recordCAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP. ASSOC. POLITICAL FUND$2,500
Tommy Tuberville · Cosponsor · $2,500
Official PAC recordDAVID VOLKERT & ASSOCIATES, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE ('DVA/HC PAC')$2,500
Tommy Tuberville · Cosponsor · $2,500
Official PAC recordEXXON MOBIL CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (EXXONMOBIL PAC)$2,500
Tommy Tuberville · Cosponsor · $2,500
Official PAC recordGENERAL DYNAMICS CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (GENERAL DYNAMICS EMPLOYEE PAC)$2,500
Tommy Tuberville · Cosponsor · $2,500
Official PAC recordMODERN TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS, INC. (MTSI) LEADERS FOR ENDURING SOLUTIONS$2,500
Tommy Tuberville · Cosponsor · $2,500
Official PAC recordNATIONAL TANK TRUCK CARRIERS INC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$2,500
Tommy Tuberville · Cosponsor · $2,500
Official PAC recordPARRY PAC$2,500
Tommy Tuberville · Cosponsor · $2,500
Official PAC recordPOLARIS INDUSTRIES POLITICAL PARTICIPATION PROGRAM$2,500
Tommy Tuberville · Cosponsor · $2,500
Official PAC recordRHEEM MANUFACTURING COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (RHEEM PAC)$2,500
Tommy Tuberville · Cosponsor · $2,500
Official PAC recordSPACE EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGIES CORP. PAC$2,500
Tommy Tuberville · Cosponsor · $2,500
Official PAC recordSYNGENTA CORPORATION EMPLOYEE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$2,500
Tommy Tuberville · Cosponsor · $2,500
Official PAC recordWEC ENERGY GROUP POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$2,500
Ron Johnson · Sponsor · $2,500
Official PAC recordFEDEX CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$1,500
Tommy Tuberville · Cosponsor · $1,500
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL FOODSERVICE DISTRIBUTORS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$1,500
Tommy Tuberville · Cosponsor · $1,500
Official PAC recordJUSTICE FREEDOM & LIBERTY PAC$1,500
Tommy Tuberville · Cosponsor · $1,500
Official PAC recordAIRBUS AMERICAS, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$1,000
Tommy Tuberville · Cosponsor · $1,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION PAC$1,000
Ron Johnson · Sponsor · $1,000
Official PAC recordASSOCIATED BUILDERS AND CONTRACTORS, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ABC PAC)$1,000
Tommy Tuberville · Cosponsor · $1,000
Official PAC recordCENTENE CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (CENTENE PAC)$1,000
Tommy Tuberville · Cosponsor · $1,000
Official PAC recordINDEPENDENT COMMUNITY BANKERS OF AMERICA POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ICBA PAC)$1,000
Tommy Tuberville · Cosponsor · $1,000
Official PAC recordThe largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.