
S. 4932 · 119th Congress · pending
No Lead in Toys Act
Read twice and referred to the Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation.
Latest official action 2026-06-24 · Referred
The bill, briefly
A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
Sponsor
Jon Ossoff
Senate · GA · Democratic
$879,306PAC receipts · 2025–2026
Cosponsor
John Cornyn
Senate · TX · Republican
$1,943,978PAC receipts · 2025–2026
1 of 1 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$20,000
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$20,000
JSTREETPAC$19,969
Jon Ossoff · Sponsor · $19,969
Official PAC recordTEXAS FARM BUREAU AGFUND$19,238
John Cornyn · Cosponsor · $19,238
Official PAC recordAMERICA'S CREDIT UNIONS PAC$17,500
AMERICAN BANKERS ASSOCIATION PAC (BANKPAC)$17,500
CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP. ASSOC. POLITICAL FUND$15,000
John Cornyn · Cosponsor · $15,000
Official PAC recordCONOCOPHILLIPS SPIRIT PAC$15,000
John Cornyn · Cosponsor · $15,000
Official PAC recordDENALI LEADERSHIP PAC$15,000
John Cornyn · Cosponsor · $15,000
Official PAC recordMORTGAGE BANKERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (MORPAC)$15,000
NATIONAL COTTON COUNCIL OF AMERICA COMMITTEE FOR THE ADVANCEMENT OF COTTON$15,000
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE I$15,000
John Cornyn · Cosponsor · $15,000
Official PAC recordTHE HAWKEYE PAC$15,000
John Cornyn · Cosponsor · $15,000
Official PAC recordTOMORROW IS MEANINGFUL PAC$15,000
John Cornyn · Cosponsor · $15,000
Official PAC recordLOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION EMPLOYEES' POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$14,000
John Cornyn · Cosponsor · $14,000
Official PAC recordTEXTRON INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$14,000
John Cornyn · Cosponsor · $14,000
Official PAC recordGOOGLE LLC NETPAC$12,500
John Cornyn · Cosponsor · $12,500
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIREFIGHTERS INTERESTED IN REGISTRATION AND EDUCATION PAC$12,500
THE CIGNA GROUP EMPLOYEE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$11,500
John Cornyn · Cosponsor · $11,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN PROPERTY CASUALTY INSURANCE ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (INSURING AMERICA PAC)$11,000
COX ENTERPRISES PAC (COXPAC) INC.$11,000
John Cornyn · Cosponsor · $11,000
Official PAC recordD.R.I.V.E. - DEM, REP, IND VOTER ED (THE PAC OF THE INT'L BRHD OF TEAMSTERS)$11,000
EXXON MOBIL CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (EXXONMOBIL PAC)$11,000
John Cornyn · Cosponsor · $11,000
Official PAC recordA NEW DIRECTION PAC$10,000
Jon Ossoff · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordABBOTT LABORATORIES EMPLOYEE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
John Cornyn · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordADVANCING DEMOCRACY AND MOBILIZATION PAC$10,000
Jon Ossoff · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAFLAC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AFLAC PAC)$10,000
John Cornyn · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAIR LINE PILOTS ASSOCIATION PAC$10,000
Jon Ossoff · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAKIN GUMP STRAUSS HAUER & FELD LLP CIVIC ACTION COMMITTEE (AKA AKIN GUMP PAC)$10,000
John Cornyn · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordALL FOR OUR COUNTRY LEADERSHIP PAC$10,000
Jon Ossoff · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordALSOPAC$10,000
Jon Ossoff · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordALTRIA GROUP, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ALTRIAPAC)$10,000
John Cornyn · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMALGAMATED TRANSIT UNION - COPE$10,000
Jon Ossoff · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN ASSOCIATION FOR JUSTICE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AAJ PAC)$10,000
Jon Ossoff · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN COUNCIL OF ENGINEERING COMPANIES (ACEC/PAC)$10,000
John Cornyn · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN DENTAL ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
John Cornyn · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$10,000
Jon Ossoff · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN FEDERATION OF TEACHERS, AFL-CIO COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION$10,000
Jon Ossoff · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION PAC$10,000
John Cornyn · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN MEDICAL ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
John Cornyn · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordThe largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.