
S. 5188 · 119th Congress · pending
Muhammad Ali American Boxing Revival Act of 2026
Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation. Ordered to be reported with an amendment in the nature of a substitute favorably.
Latest official action 2026-09-16 · Reported
The bill, briefly
A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
Sponsor
Ted Cruz
Senate · TX · Republican
$529,115PAC receipts · 2025–2026
Cosponsor
Jacky Rosen
Senate · NV · Democratic
$212,050PAC receipts · 2025–2026
1 of 1 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
NATIONAL AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLERS ASSOCIATION PAC$11,000
PERATON CORP. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (A.K.A. 'PERATON PAC')$11,000
COUPANG, INC. COMPANY PAC (COUPAC)$10,000
Ted Cruz · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordEXXON MOBIL CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (EXXONMOBIL PAC)$10,000
Ted Cruz · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordGARMIN INTERNATIONAL INC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Ted Cruz · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordJOHNSON CONTROLS INC. PAC$10,000
Ted Cruz · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordL3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. PAC$10,000
Ted Cruz · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMGM RESORTS INTERNATIONAL PAC$10,000
Ted Cruz · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMOTOROLA SOLUTIONS, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Ted Cruz · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL PORK PRODUCERS COUNCIL PORK PAC$10,000
Jacky Rosen · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordPAC FOR AMERICA$10,000
Ted Cruz · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordPARSONS CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Ted Cruz · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordPROJECT WEST POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Ted Cruz · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordSOUTHERN GLAZER'S WINE AND SPIRITS PAC$10,000
Ted Cruz · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordTRANSPORTATION INTERMEDIARIES ASSOCIATION'S TIAPAC$10,000
Ted Cruz · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordSAMSUNG ELECTRONICS AMERICA INC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$9,000
HOLLAND & KNIGHT COMMITTEE FOR EFFECTIVE GOVERNMENT$8,500
Ted Cruz · Sponsor · $8,500
Official PAC recordLOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION EMPLOYEES' POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$8,000
ALLIED PILOTS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
BHFS-E, PC PAC (BROWNSTEIN HYATT FARBER SCHRECK POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE)$7,500
Ted Cruz · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordCARNIVAL/PRINCESS HOLLAND AMERICA LINE INC. PAC (HALPAC)$7,500
HCA HEALTHCARE, INC. GOOD GOVERNMENT FUND$7,500
Jacky Rosen · Cosponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordSEMPRA ENERGY EMPLOYEES POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE- FEDERAL$7,500
Ted Cruz · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordSUNRUN INC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (SUNRUN PAC)$7,500
THE BOEING COMPANY PAC$7,000
UNITED AIRLINES, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (UAPAC)$7,000
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF BROADCASTERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (NABPAC)$6,550
AECOM PAC$6,000
EBAY INC-COMMITTEE FOR RESPONSIBLE INTERNET COMMERCE, (EBAY PAC)$6,000
Ted Cruz · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordTOYOTA MOTOR NORTH AMERICA, INC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (TOYOTA/LEXUS PAC)$6,000
Ted Cruz · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordUNITED POSTMASTERS AND MANAGERS OF AMERICA POLITICAL FUND$6,000
AIRPORTS COUNCIL INTERNATIONAL-NORTH AMERICA PAC$5,000
Ted Cruz · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN GAS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Ted Cruz · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAUTO CARE ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Ted Cruz · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordBARNES & THORNBURG POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Ted Cruz · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordBNSF RAILWAY COMPANY RAILPAC (BNSF RAILPAC)$5,000
Ted Cruz · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordBP CORPORATION NORTH AMERICA INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (BP NORTH AMERICA EMPLOYEE PAC)$5,000
Ted Cruz · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordCHS/COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS, INC. POLITICAL ACTION CMTE (CHS PAC)$5,000
Jacky Rosen · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordCOMPTEL PAC$5,000
Ted Cruz · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordCOX ENTERPRISES PAC (COXPAC) INC.$5,000
Ted Cruz · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordThe largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.