
S. 5329 · 119th Congress · pending
Space Superiority Readiness Act of 2026
Read twice and referred to the Committee on Armed Services.
Latest official action 2026-08-06 · Referred
The bill, briefly
A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-15
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
Sponsor
Catherine Cortez Masto
Senate · NV · Democratic
$303,134PAC receipts · 2025–2026
Cosponsor
Katie Boyd Britt
Senate · AL · Republican
$477,300PAC receipts · 2025–2026
1 of 1 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
ELECT - THE PAC OF THE ALABAMA FARMERS FEDERATION$15,000
Katie Boyd Britt · Cosponsor · $15,000
Official PAC recordMEDICAL DEVICE MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION PAC$10,000
Katie Boyd Britt · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL PORK PRODUCERS COUNCIL PORK PAC$10,000
Catherine Cortez Masto · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNOVO NORDISK INC. PAC (NOVO NORDISK PAC)$10,000
Catherine Cortez Masto · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordPSYCHOLOGY PAC OF AMERICAN PSYCHOLOGICAL ASSOCIATION SERVICES INC.$10,000
Catherine Cortez Masto · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordUS ONCOLOGY INC. NETWORK POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Catherine Cortez Masto · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordWATERPAC - NATIONAL RURAL WATER ASSOCIATION POLITICAL COMMITTEE$10,000
Catherine Cortez Masto · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCORPORATED PAC (UNITEDHEALTH GROUP PAC)$9,000
BREAD FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC. PAC (AKA BREAD FINANCIAL PAC)$8,500
COCA-COLA BOTTLING COMPANY UNITED, INC. COMMITTEE FOR GOOD GOVERNMENT$7,500
Katie Boyd Britt · Cosponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordTHE BOEING COMPANY PAC$7,500
THE HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. FEDERAL PAC (AKA HARTFORD ADVOCATES FEDERAL FUND)$7,000
Katie Boyd Britt · Cosponsor · $7,000
Official PAC recordFMR LLC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE - FEDERAL (FIDELITY PAC)$6,500
Catherine Cortez Masto · Sponsor · $6,500
Official PAC recordTHE TIMKEN COMPANY GOOD GOVERNMENT FUND$6,500
AT&T INC. EMPLOYEE FEDERAL POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AT&T EMPLOYEE FEDERAL PAC)$6,000
PRINCIPAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$6,000
U.S. TRAVEL ASSOCIATION PAC$6,000
ANIMAL WELLNESS ACTION PAC$5,500
Katie Boyd Britt · Cosponsor · $5,500
Official PAC recordMORGAN STANLEY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,500
VOYA FINANCIAL, INC., POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (VOYA FINANCIAL PAC)$5,300
ACPAC ACA INTERNATIONAL POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Katie Boyd Britt · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordALABAMA PEANUT PRODUCERS ASSOCIATION, PEANUTPAC OF ALABAMA$5,000
Katie Boyd Britt · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMALGAMATED TRANSIT UNION - COPE$5,000
Catherine Cortez Masto · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN COUNCIL OF LIFE INSURERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Katie Boyd Britt · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN FRUIT & VEGETABLE PAC AKA FAV PAC$5,000
Katie Boyd Britt · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN PEANUT SHELLERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Katie Boyd Britt · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMGEN INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Katie Boyd Britt · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAPPRAISAL INSTITUTE PAC (AI PAC)$5,000
Katie Boyd Britt · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordARPAC$5,000
Katie Boyd Britt · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordBALCH AND BINGHAM LLP FEDERAL POLITICAL COMMITTEE$5,000
Katie Boyd Britt · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordCENCORA, INC. PAC$5,000
Katie Boyd Britt · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordCLEARWAY ENERGY INC PAC$5,000
Catherine Cortez Masto · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordCTIA - THE WIRELESS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Catherine Cortez Masto · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordDEPOSITORY TRUST AND CLEARING CORPORATION PAC - DTCC PAC; THE$5,000
Katie Boyd Britt · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordDRUMMOND COMPANY, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (DPAC)$5,000
Katie Boyd Britt · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordEMPLOYEES OF PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC. PAC$5,000
Katie Boyd Britt · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordFIFTH THIRD BANCORP FEDERAL POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Katie Boyd Britt · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordFRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE HOLDINGS, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Catherine Cortez Masto · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordGILEAD SCIENCES INC HEALTHCARE POLICY PAC$5,000
HCA HEALTHCARE, INC. GOOD GOVERNMENT FUND$5,000
Catherine Cortez Masto · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordThe largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.