
S. 5415 · 119th Congress · pending
Air Traffic Noise and Pollution Expert Consensus Act of 2026
Read twice and referred to the Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation.
Latest official action 2026-09-16 · Referred
The bill, briefly
A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
Sponsor
Elizabeth Warren
Senate · MA · Democratic
$18,500PAC receipts · 2025–2026
Cosponsor
Edward J. Markey
Senate · MA · Democratic
$588,450PAC receipts · 2025–2026
1 of 1 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
AMALGAMATED TRANSIT UNION - COPE$17,500
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIREFIGHTERS INTERESTED IN REGISTRATION AND EDUCATION PAC$12,500
A NEW DIRECTION PAC$10,000
Edward J. Markey · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordADVANCING DEMOCRACY AND MOBILIZATION PAC$10,000
Edward J. Markey · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAIR LINE PILOTS ASSOCIATION PAC$10,000
Edward J. Markey · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN ASSOCIATION FOR JUSTICE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AAJ PAC)$10,000
Edward J. Markey · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN FEDERATION OF TEACHERS, AFL-CIO COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION$10,000
Edward J. Markey · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordBLUE WAVE PROJECT$10,000
Edward J. Markey · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCOMMON GROUND PAC$10,000
Edward J. Markey · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCOMMUNICATIONS WORKERS OF AMERICA - COPE POLITICAL CONTRIBUTIONS COMMITTEE$10,000
Edward J. Markey · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordFORWARD TOGETHER PAC$10,000
Edward J. Markey · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordGIDDY UP PAC$10,000
Edward J. Markey · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordGRANITE VALUES PAC$10,000
Edward J. Markey · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordHAWAII PAC$10,000
Edward J. Markey · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordHEALTH JOBS JUSTICE$10,000
Edward J. Markey · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordHOOPS PAC$10,000
Edward J. Markey · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordI GOT YOUR BACK PAC$10,000
Edward J. Markey · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordIN OUR HANDS$10,000
Edward J. Markey · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordLOBO PAC$10,000
Edward J. Markey · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNARRAGANSETT BAY PAC$10,000
Edward J. Markey · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ELEVATOR CONSTRUCTORS PAC/ INTN'L UNION OF ELEVATOR CONSTRUCTORS (NEC PAC)$10,000
NCTA - THE INTERNET & TELEVISION ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (NCTAPAC)$10,000
Edward J. Markey · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNIXON PEABODY LLP PAC$10,000
Edward J. Markey · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNUTMEG PAC$10,000
Edward J. Markey · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordOCEANS PAC$10,000
Edward J. Markey · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordOFF THE SIDELINES PAC$10,000
Edward J. Markey · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordPEOPLE'S VOICE PAC$10,000
Edward J. Markey · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordPERIMETER PAC$10,000
Edward J. Markey · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordPINEAPPLE PAC$10,000
Edward J. Markey · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordPURPOSE PAC$10,000
Edward J. Markey · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordREV UP PAC$10,000
Edward J. Markey · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordTURQUOISE PAC$10,000
Edward J. Markey · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordVICTORY NOW PAC$10,000
Edward J. Markey · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$9,000
Edward J. Markey · Cosponsor · $9,000
Official PAC recordALSOPAC$7,500
Edward J. Markey · Cosponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordDEFEND THE DREAM$7,500
Edward J. Markey · Cosponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordNATIONAL RURAL LETTER CARRIERS' ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
Edward J. Markey · Cosponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordOFFICE OF THE COMMISSIONER OF MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
Edward J. Markey · Cosponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordTRANSPORT WORKERS UNION OF AMERICA POLITICAL CONTRIBUTIONS COMMITTEE$7,500
Edward J. Markey · Cosponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ACTIVE AND RETIRED FEDERAL EMPLOYEES ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COM (NARFE-PAC)$7,000
Edward J. Markey · Cosponsor · $7,000
Official PAC recordThe largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.