
S.J.Res. 210 · 119th Congress · pending
A joint resolution providing for congressional disapproval under chapter 8 of title 5, United States Code, of the rule submitted by the Environmental Protection Agency relating "California State Nonroad Engine Pollution Control Standards; Commercial Harbor Craft Regulations; Notice of Decision".
Read twice and referred to the Committee on Environment and Public Works.
Latest official action 2026-08-06 · Referred
The bill, briefly
A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-15
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
Sponsor
Bernie Moreno
Senate · OH · Republican
$275,000PAC receipts · 2025–2026
Cosponsor
Ted Cruz
Senate · TX · Republican
$529,115PAC receipts · 2025–2026
1 of 1 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
TOYOTA MOTOR NORTH AMERICA, INC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (TOYOTA/LEXUS PAC)$11,000
BHFS-E, PC PAC (BROWNSTEIN HYATT FARBER SCHRECK POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE)$10,000
COUPANG, INC. COMPANY PAC (COUPAC)$10,000
Ted Cruz · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordDRUMMOND COMPANY, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (DPAC)$10,000
Bernie Moreno · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordEXXON MOBIL CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (EXXONMOBIL PAC)$10,000
Ted Cruz · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordGARMIN INTERNATIONAL INC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Ted Cruz · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordIN THE ARENA PAC$10,000
JOHNSON CONTROLS INC. PAC$10,000
Ted Cruz · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordL3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. PAC$10,000
Ted Cruz · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMGM RESORTS INTERNATIONAL PAC$10,000
Ted Cruz · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMOTOROLA SOLUTIONS, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Ted Cruz · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLERS ASSOCIATION PAC$10,000
Ted Cruz · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL PORK PRODUCERS COUNCIL PORK PAC$10,000
Bernie Moreno · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordPAC FOR AMERICA$10,000
Ted Cruz · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordPARSONS CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Ted Cruz · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordPERATON CORP. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (A.K.A. 'PERATON PAC')$10,000
Ted Cruz · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordPROJECT WEST POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Ted Cruz · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordPRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC. FEDERAL POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AKA - PRUDENTIAL FEDERAL PAC)$10,000
Bernie Moreno · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordSOUTHERN GLAZER'S WINE AND SPIRITS PAC$10,000
Ted Cruz · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordTHE LINCOLN CLUB OF ORANGE COUNTY FEDERAL PAC$10,000
Bernie Moreno · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordTRANSPORTATION INTERMEDIARIES ASSOCIATION'S TIAPAC$10,000
Ted Cruz · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordWORKING FOR OHIO$10,000
Bernie Moreno · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordHOLLAND & KNIGHT COMMITTEE FOR EFFECTIVE GOVERNMENT$9,500
SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS AMERICA INC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$8,000
Ted Cruz · Cosponsor · $8,000
Official PAC recordHF SINCLAIR CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (DINO PAC)$7,500
SEMPRA ENERGY EMPLOYEES POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE- FEDERAL$7,500
Ted Cruz · Cosponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordCARNIVAL/PRINCESS HOLLAND AMERICA LINE INC. PAC (HALPAC)$6,500
INVESTMENT COMPANY INSTITUTE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ICI PAC)$6,500
EBAY INC-COMMITTEE FOR RESPONSIBLE INTERNET COMMERCE, (EBAY PAC)$6,000
Ted Cruz · Cosponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordAKIN GUMP STRAUSS HAUER & FELD LLP CIVIC ACTION COMMITTEE (AKA AKIN GUMP PAC)$5,750
AECOM PAC$5,000
Ted Cruz · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAIRPORTS COUNCIL INTERNATIONAL-NORTH AMERICA PAC$5,000
Ted Cruz · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordALLIED PILOTS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Ted Cruz · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN GAS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Ted Cruz · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordANHEUSER-BUSCH COMPANIES LLC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Bernie Moreno · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordASIAN AMERICAN HOTEL OWNERS ASSOCIATION PAC (AAHOA PAC)$5,000
Bernie Moreno · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAUTO CARE ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Ted Cruz · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordBARNES & THORNBURG POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Ted Cruz · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordBNSF RAILWAY COMPANY RAILPAC (BNSF RAILPAC)$5,000
Ted Cruz · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordBP CORPORATION NORTH AMERICA INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (BP NORTH AMERICA EMPLOYEE PAC)$5,000
Ted Cruz · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordThe largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.